BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

CT 2.2 LS

The BESV CT 2.2 with its low step frame, Enviolo gear hub, integrated battery and enclosed chaincase is is the ideal city companion. The 504 Wh battery has more than enough capacity to take you anywhere you want to go throughout the day. This e-bike, like all BESV city models, is perfect for daily commuting.

SIZE

S (45cm)| M (50cm)| L (55cm)

COLOR

Snow white

PRICE

2.999,00

MATERIAL

Aluminium

BATTERY

505WH

TIRES

47x622

DESCRIPTION

The BESV CT 2.2 with its low step frame, Enviolo gear hub, integrated battery and enclosed chaincase is is the ideal city companion. The 504 Wh battery has more than enough capacity to take you anywhere you want to go throughout the day. This e-bike, like all BESV city models, is perfect for daily commuting.

  • Powerful Shimano E6110 center-motor with 60Nm of torque and a long lasting 504Wh battery
  • Adjustable stem, suspension seatpost and city type saddle
  • Hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAMESET

FRAME

BESV CT 2.Series alloy frame, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Snow white

SIZES

S (45cm)| M (50cm)| L (55cm)

FORK

SR Suntour Nex-E25, Lockout, Coil damping, tapered alloy steerer, travel 50mm, QR-axle

REAR CARRIER

Tubular aluminium carrier, with Snap-IT platform and spring clamp, H-Cargo rear light mount

FENDERS

Alloy extruded fenders, front & rear 3/4 length, stainless steel hardware

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano E6110 center-motor, 250W rated power, 60Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

504 Wh integrierter Lithium-Ionen-Akku, zugelassen für das Shimano Service Programm, mit 2A Ladegerät

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-E5000, left hand mounted, with LCD display

REAR DEARILLEUR

Enviolo City, 310% gear ratio

CASSETTE

KMC for Enviolo, 18T

CHAIN

KMC E101 EPT WIDE

CRANKSET

Samox for Shimano Steps, 38T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Shimano MT200, 2-piston hydraulic disc, with 180mm front and 160mm rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano MT201, 3 finger lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

City-Trekking Lenker, 6066 Legierung, 40mm Steigung, Neigung: 20 Grad nach oben, 31,8mm Klemme

STEM

3D geschmiedeter City-Trekking Vorbau aus Aluminium, verstellbar 0-90 Grad, 31,8mm Klemmung

HEADSET

First, D346S, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings

GRIPS

Comfortable gel grips with padding

SHIFTERS

Enviolo manual

SADDLE

Selle Royal Rio Moderate

SEATPOST

Suspension seatpost with anty-sideplay, 40mm travel, 31.6mm diameter, 12mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo pedals with reflectors

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula CL-1420 front hub, Enviolo City 310% gear ratio rear hub, 700c multichamber alloy rims 36H

TIRES

Maxxis Overdrive, 47x622, Silkshield, 60 TPI wire bead with puncture protection, with reflective stripe

ACCESSORIES

VERSTELLBARER STÄNDER

Verstellbarer Ständer, Kettenschutz

HEADLIGHT

Lezyne E-Bike Mini E65, 6-12V, 65 LUX mit Reflektor

TAILLIGHT

Herrmans H-Cargo, 6-12v, with reflector

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

29.5 kg

PERMISSABLE WEIGHT

140kg

Specifications are subject to errors

DISCOVER FEATURES

Title

Test 2

GEOMETRY

sml
Körpergröße160-175CM170-185CM180-195CM
1. Oberrohrlänge590590610
2. Rahmenreichweite388388407
3. Stapel659659661
4. Standshöhe408408408
5. Radstand, mm114411441158
6. Steuerrohrlänge190190190
7. Steuerrohr Engel69°69°69.5°
8. Sitzwinkel73°73°73°
9. Sitzrohr, mm450500550
10. Kettenstrebe, mm485485485
11. BB-Drop656565

WHATS your size

DOWNLOADS
NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF Dezember 16, 2022
BATTERY PDF Februar 7, 2023
BRAKESET PDF Februar 7, 2023
CHARGER PDF Februar 7, 2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF Februar 7, 2023
FORK PDF Februar 7, 2023
INTERNAL GEAR HUB PDF Februar 7, 2023
SHIFTER LEVER PDF Februar 7, 2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ZIP Februar 27, 2023
USER MANUAL PDF Februar 27, 2023

DETAILS

Lezyne high luminosity lighting

SOCIAL
Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.