BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

TRS 1.5

The BESV TRS 1.5 is our „best value for money“ model within our full suspension eMTB series. This electric mountainbike is equiped with the Shimano EP6 with 85Nm of torque, a 504 Wh battery and Shimano Deore 10-speed gear system. This beautiful bike is offered in a steel-grey with night-black color combination which will steal your heart at first sight.

SIZE

S (42.5cm)| M (46cm)| L (49cm)

COLOR

Steel grey with night black

PRICE

4.999,00

MATERIAL

Aluminium

SUSPENSION

150mm

BATTERY

630Wh

TIRES

29"x2.6"

DESCRIPTION

The BESV TRS 1.5 is our „best value for money“ model within our full suspension eMTB series. This electric mountainbike is equiped with the Shimano EP6 with 85Nm of torque, a 504 Wh battery and Shimano Deore 10-speed gear system. This beautiful bike is offered in a steel-grey with night-black color combination which will steal your heart at first sight.

  • The powerful Shimano EP600 motor with 85Nm of torque will boost your ride
  • Suntour Air suspension components and advanced cable management
  • Significant stopping power with the Shimano MT400 brakes in combination with 203mm rotors

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAMESET

FRAME

Full-suspension BESV TRS Series alloy frame, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Steel grey with night black

SIZES

S (42.5cm)| M (46cm)| L (49cm)

FORK

SR Suntour Zeron35, 35mm stanchions, Lockout, Air damping, 1.1/8"-1.8" tapered alloy steerer, travel 150mm

REAR SHOCK

SR Suntour Edge LOR8, 230x65, air spring

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP600 center-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

504 Wh integrierter Lithium-Ionen-Akku, zugelassen für das Shimano Service Programm, mit 2A Ladegerät

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-E5003, left hand mounted, with LCD display

REAR DEARILLEUR

Shimano Deore RD-M5120, 10 speed

CASSETTE

Shimano Deore CS-M4100, 10 speed, 11-46T

CHAIN

KMC e10Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Samox for Shimano Steps, 34T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Shimano MT420/MT410, 4/2-piston hydraulic disc, with 203mm front and rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano MT4100, 2 finger lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB reis bar, 6066 alloy, 15mm rise, sweep: 7 degree back, 35mm clamp

STEM

E-MTB 3D Forged alloy stem, 35mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.8" Steuersatz, Kugellager, integrierte Kabelführung

GRIPS

E-MTB gel grips with padding and BESV clamp

SHIFTERS

Shimano Deore SL-M4100, 10 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia Model-X Superflow eBike

SEATPOST

Kind Shock e20i dropper post with remote lever, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula CL-811 front hub, Formula CL-3248 rear hub, Boost hubs spacing, WTB STi30 29" multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Maxxis Minion DHF / Minion DHR II, 29"x2.6", Normal Compound, EXO, Tubeless, 60 TPI foldable, Tanwall sides

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

25.3 kg

PERMISSABLE WEIGHT

120kg

Specifications are subject to errors

DISCOVER FEATURES

Title

Test 2

GEOMETRY

sml
Körpergröße165-175CM174-187CM185-195CM
1. Oberrohrlänge599621657.5
2. Rahmenreichweite420440475
3. Stapel612613612
4. Standshöhe836841844
5. Radstand, mm121812401278
6. Steuerrohrlänge120125130
7. Steuerrohr Engel65°65°65°
8. Sitzwinkel70°70°70°
9. Sitzrohr, mm425460490
10. Kettenstrebe, mm465465465
11. BB-Drop151515

WHATS your size

DOWNLOADS
NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF Dezember 16, 2022
MANUAL PDF Januar 5, 2023
BATTERY PDF Februar 7, 2023
BRAKESET PDF Februar 7, 2023
BRAKESET PDF Februar 7, 2023
CHARGER PDF Februar 7, 2023
DERAILLEUR PDF Februar 7, 2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF Februar 7, 2023
DROPPER POST PDF Februar 7, 2023
FORK PDF Februar 7, 2023
REAR SHOCK PDF Februar 7, 2023
SPARE PARTS MANUAL PDF Februar 27, 2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ZIP Februar 27, 2023
USER MANUAL PDF Februar 27, 2023

DETAILS

Easy shifting with Shimano Deore

SOCIAL
Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.