BESV PREMIUM E-PYÖRÄ

TRX-B 1.1 ST

The BESV TRX-B 1.1 ST (Step Through) model is a versatile hardtail eMTB designed for off-road adventures. Equipped with a Bosch Performance CX center-motor, a large capacity Bosch Power Tube 750 Wh battery and the advanced Bosch Kiox display with Bluetooth connectivity, this bike ensures a powerful and smooth ride. The Rock Shox Recon Silver RL fork with 120mm travel provides excellent shock absorption, while the Shimano Deore XT RD-M8100, 12-speed drivetrain guarantees precise shifting. When you’re riding through the woods and exploring awesome trails, the TRX-B 1.1 ST is your reliable companion.

KOKO

S (42.5cm)| M (46cm)| L (49cm)

VÄRI

Jade green with black satin

HINTA

5.899,00

MATERIAALI

Aluminum Alloy 6061

JOUSITUS

100MM

AKKU

750WH

RENKAAT

29 x 2.6

KUVAUS

The BESV TRX-B 1.1 ST (Step Through) model is a versatile hardtail eMTB designed for off-road adventures. Equipped with a Bosch Performance CX center-motor, a large capacity Bosch Power Tube 750 Wh battery and the advanced Bosch Kiox display with Bluetooth connectivity, this bike ensures a powerful and smooth ride. The Rock Shox Recon Silver RL fork with 120mm travel provides excellent shock absorption, while the Shimano Deore XT RD-M8100, 12-speed drivetrain guarantees precise shifting. When you’re riding through the woods and exploring awesome trails, the TRX-B 1.1 ST is your reliable companion.

    • Powerful Bosch Performance CX Motor
    • Robust 750 Wh Battery
    • Precision Shimano Deore XT Drivetrain

TEKNISET TIEDOT

FRAMESET

FRAME

Hard-tail BESV TRX-B Series smooth welded alloy frame, Bosch motor and internal battery compatible

COLOR(S)

Jade green with black satin

SIZES

S (42.5cm), M (46cm), L (49cm)

FORK

Rock Shox Recon Silver RL, 32mm stanchions, Solo Air with Motion Control, 1 1/8"-1.5" tapered alloy steerer, travel 120mm, Maxle Stealth

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Bosch Perf CX BES3/GEN4 (85Nm)

BATTERY

Bosch Power Tube 750 Wh, with 4A charger

DISPLAY

Bosch Kiox with LED display and Bluetooth connectivity

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8100, 12 speed

CASSETTE

Shimano Deore CS-M6100, 12 speed, 10-51T

CHAIN

KMC e12Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Samox for Bosch, 34T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Bosch, integrated in motor

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB rizer bar, 6066 alloy, 4mm rise, sweep: 7° back, 31.8mm clamp

STEM

E-MTB 3D Forged alloy stem, 31.8mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

E-MTB gel grips with padding and BESV clamp

SHIFTERS

Shimano Deore SL-M6100, 12 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia Max S5 Superflow

SEATPOST

Promax SP-726, 31.6mm diameter

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Shimano HB-TC500-15-B front hub and FH-TC500-MS-B rear hub, Boost hubs spacing, WTB STi27 29" multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Schwalbe Smart Sam, 29×2.6", 65×622, Performance Line, Addix, 67 TPI wire bead, Tanwall sides

Tekniset tiedot voivat sisältää virheitä..

TUTKI OMINAISUUKSIA

GEOMETRIA

sml
Ajajan pituus163-176 cm174-188 cm185-197 cm
1. Vaakaputken pituus616630650
2. Reach-mitta425430448
3. Stack-mitta519519519
4. Stand over height625632633
5. Akseliväli116611671188
6. Emäputken pituus140140150
7. Emäputken kulma68°68°68°
8. Satulaputken kulma74°73°73°
9. Satulaputken pituus425460490
10. Takahaarukan alaputken pituus460460460
11. Keskiän pudotus (BB Drop)705555

MIKÄ ON KOKOSI

TIEDOSTOT

NIMI TYYPPI PÄIVÄMÄÄRÄ TIEDOSTO
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF 30/10/2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY PDF 22/12/2023
BATTERY PDF 30/10/2023