BESV PREMIUM VÉLO ÉLECTRIQUE

TCE 1.5

The BESV TCE 1.5 is beautiful and lightning fast, both uphill and downhill. This premium carbon eMTB can handle every situation! Equipped with premium components, you will not lack anything during your rides. This bike will not let you down. Your best weapon to conquer the mountain.

TAILLE

S (41.5cm)| M (43cm)| L (46cm)

La couleur

Bright slate grey with dark slate grey

PRIX

6.799,00

MATERIEL

Carbon

SUSPENSION

160MM

BATTERIE

630WH

PNEUS

29"x2.5"

DESCRIPTION

The BESV TCE 1.5 is beautiful and lightning fast, both uphill and downhill. This premium carbon eMTB can handle every situation! Equipped with premium components, you will not lack anything during your rides. This bike will not let you down. Your best weapon to conquer the mountain.

    • Powerful and light Shimano EP801 motor with a long lasting 720Wh battery
    • Combination of Fox Rhytm and Fox Performance suspension components for superb performance
    • Durable and precise 12-speed Shimano Deore drivetrain

Specifications

FRAMESET

FRAME

Full-suspension BESV TCE Series frame, carbon front and rear triangle, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Bright slate grey with dark slate grey

SIZES

S (41.5cm)| M (43cm)| L (46cm)

FORK

Fox 36 Ebike Rhytm Float, 36mm stanchions, Air damping, 1.1/8"-1.5" tapered alloy steerer, travel 160mm

REAR SHOCK

Fox Performance Float X, 205x60, air spring, 150mm rear wheel travel

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP801 center-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

630 Wh integrated Lithium Ion battery

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-EM800, center mounted, with LCD display, Bluetooth and ANT private connectivity, left hand switch

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano Deore RD-M6100, 12 speed

CASSETTE

Shimano Deore CS-M6100, 12 speed, 10-51T

CHAIN

KMC e12Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Shimano FC-EM600 for Shimano EP801, FSA 34T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Shimano Deore M6120, 4-piston hydraulic disc, with 203mm front and rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano Deore M6100, 2 finger lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB reis bar, 6066 alloy, 15mm rise, sweep: 7 degree back, 35mm clamp

STEM

E-MTB 3D Forged alloy stem, 35mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

E-MTB gel grips with padding and BESV clamp

SHIFTERS

Shimano Deore SL-M6100, 12 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia Model-X Superflow eBike

SEATPOST

Kind Shock e20i dropper post with remote lever, travel: 170mm, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings, with pins

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula CL-811 front hub, Formula CL-3248M rear hub, Boost hubs spacing, WTB STi30/STi35 multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Maxxis Minion DHF, 29"x2.5" / Minion DHR II, 27"x2.6", 3C Maxxterra Compound, EXO+ Protection, Tubeless, 120 TPI foldable

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

24.0 kg

PERMISSABLE WEIGHT

120kg

Les spécifications sont sujettes aux erreurs..

DÉCOUVRIR LES FONCTIONNALITÉS

GÉOMÉTRIE

sml
Hauteur du cavalier165-176CM175-186CM185-196CM
1. Longueur du tube supérieur593625648
2. Portée du cadre455485505
3. Empilement622631640
4. Hauteur du standover799803821
5. Empattement123912731298
6. Longueur du tube de direction110120130
7. Tube de tête Ange64°64°64°
8. Angle du tube de selle77°77°77°
9. Longueur du tube de selle415430460
10. Longueur de la base445445445
11. Chute de BB272727

QUELLE EST VOTRE TAILLE

Téléchargements

NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF 16/12/2022
BATTERY PDF 07/02/2023
BRAKESET PDF 07/02/2023
CHARGER PDF 07/02/2023
DERAILLEUR PDF 07/02/2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF 07/02/2023
DROPPER POST PDF 07/02/2023
FORK PDF 07/02/2023
REAR SHOCK PDF 07/02/2023
USER MANUAL PDF 07/02/2023
Frame Parts Manual PDF 13/10/2023

Video