BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

CT 1.1 LS

De BESV CT 1.1 LS is onze meest luxe versie uit de line-up voorzien van dikkere banden voor meer comfort, een USB oplaadpunt in het frame en nog veel meer luxe details. Deze fiets is voorzien van een lage instap en een extra grote 720 Wh batterij voor extra rijbereik. De traploze Enviolo versnellingsnaaf zorgt ervoor dat je altijd met de fijnste trapfrequentie onderweg bent. De Gates beltdrive zorgt daarnaast voor een geruisloze, onderhoudsarme aandrijving. Dit alles maakt de CT 1.1 een super comfortabele fiets voor dagelijks gebruik.

MAAT

XS (43cm)| S (47cm)| M (52cm)| L (56cm)

KLEUR

Metallic malachite

PRIJS

4.599,00

FRAMEVARIANTEN

Female

MATERIAAL

Aluminium

SUSPENSIE

75MM

ACCU

720WH

BANDEN

700x50c

BESCHRIJVING

De BESV CT 1.1 LS is onze meest luxe versie uit de line-up voorzien van dikkere banden voor meer comfort, een USB oplaadpunt in het frame en nog veel meer luxe details. Deze fiets is voorzien van een lage instap en een extra grote 720 Wh batterij voor extra rijbereik. De traploze Enviolo versnellingsnaaf zorgt ervoor dat je altijd met de fijnste trapfrequentie onderweg bent. De Gates beltdrive zorgt daarnaast voor een geruisloze, onderhoudsarme aandrijving. Dit alles maakt de CT 1.1 een super comfortabele fiets voor dagelijks gebruik.

  • Powerful Shimano EP600 motor with a long lasting 720Wh battery
  • Maintenance free Gates CDX belt drive
  • Enviolo stepless shifting

SPECIFICATIES

FRAMESET

FRAME

BESV CT 1.Series alloy frame, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Metallic malachite

SIZES

XS (43cm)| S (47cm)| M (52cm)| L (56cm)

FORK

SR Suntour Mobie25, Lockout, Air damping, tapered alloy steerer, travel 75mm, Thru-axle

REAR CARRIER

Tubular aluminium carrier, with Snap-IT platform and spring clamp, H-Cargo rear light mount

FENDERS

Alloy extruded fenders, front & rear 3/4 length, stainless steel hardware

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP600 center-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

720 Wh integrated Lithium Ion battery, approved for Shimano Service Program, with Smart 4-5.6A charger

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-E5003, left hand mounted, with LCD display

REAR DEARILLEUR

Enviolo Trekking, 380% gear ratio

CASSETTE

Gates CDX rear sprocket / 22T / Enviolo 44T spline

CHAIN

Gates CDX belt / 122T

CRANKSET

Chainring: Gates CDX Spider 46T / Crank arm: Samox for Shimano Steps

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Shimano MT410, 2-piston hydraulic disc, with 180mm front and rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano MT402, 3 finger lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

Alloy City-Trekking rise bar, 6066 alloy, 40mm rise, sweep: 20 degree up, 31.8mm clamp

Stem

3D Forged alloy City-Trekking stem, SP-Connect mount, adjustable 0-90 degree, 31.8mm clamp

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-585, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

Comfortable gel grips with padding

SHIFTERS

Enviolo manual

SADDLE

Selle Italia S5 Superflow

SEATPOST

Suspension seatpost with anty-sideplay, 40mm travel, 31.6mm diameter, 12mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo pedals with reflectors

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula CL-71 front hub, Enviolo Trekking 380% gear ratio rear hub, 700c multichamber alloy rims 36H

TIRES

Maxxis Metropass, 700x50c, Silkworm, 60 TPI wire bead with puncture protection, with reflective stripe

ACCESSORIES

ADJUSTABLE KICKSTAND

Adjustable kickstand

HEADLIGHT

Lezyne eBike Power E115, 6-12v, 115 lux, with reflector

TAILLIGHT

Herrmans H-Cargo, 6-12v, with reflector

GEOMETRIE

xssml
Lengte bestuurder150-165CM164-175CM175-188CM187-198CM
1. Lengte bovenbuis595610620630
2. Framebereik398.5410425.5432.8
3. Stack642652656665
4. Bovenbuis hoogte542542534534
5. Wielbasis1158117411901202
6. Stuurbuis lengte145155160170
7. Stuurbuis hoek 68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
8. Zadelbuis hoek73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
9. Zadelbuis lengte430470520560
10. Lengte achtervork487487487487
11. Hoogte bottom bracket60606060
Gewicht29.1 kg29.1 kg29.1 kg29.1 kg
WELKE MAAT HEB IK NODIG
DOWNLOADS
NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF december 16, 2022
BATTERY PDF februari 7, 2023
BRAKESET PDF februari 7, 2023
CHARGER PDF februari 7, 2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF februari 7, 2023
FORK PDF februari 7, 2023
INTERNAL GEAR HUB PDF februari 7, 2023
SHIFTER LEVER PDF februari 7, 2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ZIP februari 27, 2023
USER MANUAL PDF
ONTDEK DE EIGENSCHAPPEN
Title

Test 2

DETAILS

Gates belt drive

SOCIAL
Compare

Bedankt voor je interesse in BESV.

Je zult binnen enkele minuten een e-mail krijgen om je keuze te bevestigen