TCE 1.1

8.199,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

TCE
Frame Sizesml
Rider Height165-176CM175-186CM185-196CM
1Top Tube Length593625648
2Frame Reach455485505
3Stack622631640
4Stand over height799803821
5Wheel Base123912731298
6Head Tube Length110120130
7Head Tube Angle64°64°64°
8Seat Tube Angle77°77°77°
9Seat Tube Length415430460
10Chainstay Length445445445
11BB Drop272727
Weight24.1 kg24.1 kg24.1 kg

BESV design 'DNA': The BESV TCE 1.1 features the unique design elements that are characteristic of BESV's DNA, ensuring that it stands out from the crowd and reflects the brand's commitment to quality, performance, and style

Shimano powered with EP8 and Deore XT (12 speed): The bike is powered by a Shimano EP8 motor, which delivers high-performance and efficiency. It also features a Deore XT 12-speed drivetrain, which provides smooth and precise shifting

Fox Performance Elite Float X with 150mm rear wheel travel: The bike is outfitted with a Fox Performance Elite Float X suspension, which is designed to provide optimal performance and handling in off-road terrain. The suspension is fully adjustable, allowing you to fine-tune it to your preferences and the conditions of the trails

Easily accessible charging port with smart 4-5.6A charging capability: The bike features an easily accessible charging port, which makes it convenient to charge the battery

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.