BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

TCE 1.5

The BESV TCE 1.5 is beautiful and lightning fast, both uphill and downhill. This premium carbon eMTB can handle every situation! Equipped with premium components, you will not lack anything during your rides. This bike will not let you down. Your best weapon to conquer the mountain.

SIZE

S (41.5cm)| M (43cm)| L (46cm)

COLOR

Bright slate grey with dark slate grey

PRICE

6.799,00

MATERIAL

Carbon

SUSPENSION

160MM

BATTERY

630WH

TIRES

29"x2.5"

DESCRIPTION

The BESV TCE 1.5 is beautiful and lightning fast, both uphill and downhill. This premium carbon eMTB can handle every situation! Equipped with premium components, you will not lack anything during your rides. This bike will not let you down. Your best weapon to conquer the mountain.

  • Powerful and light Shimano EP801 motor with a long lasting 720Wh battery
  • Combination of Fox Rhytm and Fox Performance suspension components for superb performance
  • Durable and precise 12-speed Shimano Deore drivetrain

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAMESET

FRAME

Full-suspension BESV TCE Series frame, carbon front and rear triangle, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Bright slate grey with dark slate grey

SIZES

S (41.5cm)| M (43cm)| L (46cm)

FORK

Fox 36 Ebike Rhytm Float, 36mm stanchions, Air damping, 1.1/8"-1.5" tapered alloy steerer, travel 160mm

REAR SHOCK

Fox Performance Float X, 205x60, air spring, 150mm rear wheel travel

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP801 center-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

630%20Wh%20integrated%20Lithium%20Ion%20battery

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-EM800, center mounted, with LCD display, Bluetooth and ANT private connectivity, left hand switch

REAR DEARILLEUR

Shimano Deore RD-M6100, 12 speed

CASSETTE

Shimano Deore CS-M6100, 12 speed, 10-51T

CHAIN

KMC e12Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Shimano FC-EM600 for Shimano EP801, FSA 34T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Shimano Deore M6120, 4-piston hydraulic disc, with 203mm front and rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano Deore M6100, 2 finger lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB reis bar, 6066 alloy, 15mm rise, sweep: 7 degree back, 35mm clamp

STEM

E-MTB 3D Forged alloy stem, 35mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

E-MTB gel grips with padding and BESV clamp

SHIFTERS

Shimano Deore SL-M6100, 12 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia Model-X Superflow eBike

SEATPOST

Kind Shock e20i dropper post with remote lever, travel: 170mm, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings, with pins

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula CL-811 front hub, Formula CL-3248M rear hub, Boost hubs spacing, WTB STi30/STi35 multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Maxxis Minion DHF, 29"x2.5" / Minion DHR II, 27"x2.6", 3C Maxxterra Compound, EXO+ Protection, Tubeless, 120 TPI foldable

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

24.0 kg

PERMISSABLE WEIGHT

120kg

Specifications are subject to errors

DISCOVER FEATURES

Title

Test 2

GEOMETRY

sml
Rider Height165-176CM175-186CM185-196CM
1. Top Tube Length593625648
2. Frame Reach455485505
3. Stack622631640
4. Stand over height799803821
5. Wheel Base123912731298
6. Head Tube Length110120130
7. Head Tube Angle64°64°64°
8. Seat Tube Angle77°77°77°
9. Seat Tube Length415430460
10. Chainstay Length445445445
11. BB Drop272727

WHATS your size

DOWNLOADS
NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF December 16, 2022
BATTERY PDF February 7, 2023
BRAKESET PDF February 7, 2023
CHARGER PDF February 7, 2023
DERAILLEUR PDF February 7, 2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF February 7, 2023
DROPPER POST PDF February 7, 2023
FORK PDF February 7, 2023
REAR SHOCK PDF February 7, 2023
SPARE PARTS MANUAL PDF February 27, 2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ZIP February 27, 2023
USER MANUAL PDF February 27, 2023

DETAILS

Shimano  EP801  Powered

SOCIAL
Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.