SKU N/A Category

FRAME OPTIONS

Male

TR 1.3

3.499,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

city e-bike CT 1.1|BESV
Frame Sizemdaldaxlda
Rider Height174-185cm183-195cm190-205cm
1Top Tube Length600610625
2Frame Reach401415428
3Stack651656665
4Stand over height865882903
5Wheel Base116411811197
6Head Tube Length155160170
7Head Tube Angle68.568.568.5
8Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.5
9Seat Tube Length520560600
10Chainstay Length487487487
11BB Drop606060
Weight28.20kg28.20kg28.20kg

FAST CHARGING

The BESV TR 1.3 offers smart charge capabilities with our own, unique chargers.

SHIMANO MOTOR

The powerful SHIMANO EP8 motor provides up to 85Nm of torque for any situation you can think of. The versatile EP8 mid-motor perfectly matches with the premium quality of BESV e-bikes.

SHIMANO DISPLAY

The SHIMANO STEPS E6100 wireless bike computer delivers communication via wireless connections and features a large, easy-to-read display which communicates wirelessly with external applications such as the Shimano E-TUBE PROJECT.

IN-TUBE BATTERY

Darfon 630Wh, integrated battery with Smart 5.6-4A charger, approved for the “Shimano Service Program”.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare