SKU N/A Category

TR LE LS

2.199,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

e-mtb TRX 1.3 LS|BESV
Frame Sizesml
Rider Height164-175cm175-188cm187-198cm
1Top Tube Length610620630
2Frame Reach410425.5432.8
3Stack652656665
4Stand over height542534534
5Wheel Base117411901202
6Head Tube Length155160170
7Head Tube Angle68.568.568.5
8Seat Tube Angle73.5 73.573.5
9Seat Tube Length470520560
10Chainstay Length487487487
11BB Drop606060
Weight27.45kg27.45kg27.45kg

OUR LIMITED-EDITION TREKKING BIKES ARE READY FOR ADVENTURE

The rear carrier and panniers allow you to carry everything for a day of adventure on our Trekking e-bike TR LE LS.

ENDLESS RIDES, WITHOUT WORRIES

The Darfon 504Wh battery is equipped for longer distances.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare