SKU 22257 Categories ,

FRAME OPTIONS

Female

TRX 1.5 LS

3.399,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

CT-TR1.SERIES-TRX-TRX-URBAN-LADY
Frame Sizexssml
Rider Height150-165CM164-175CM175-188CM187-198CM
1Top Tube Length595610620630
2Frame Reach398.5410425.5432.8
3Stack642652656665
4Stand over height542542534534
5Wheel Base1158117411901202
6Head Tube Length145155160170
7Head Tube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
8Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
9Seat Tube Length430470520560
10Chainstay Length487487487487
11BB Drop60606060
Weight24.5 kg24.5 kg24.5 kg24.5 kg

Maxxis Ardent tires for great grip and low rolling resistance

Shimano EP8  powered

The X3 Flow Road saddle from Selle Italia is comfortable, has an ultra thin profile, is lightweight and offers excellent performance

With a simple and compact menu, this Shimimano cycle computer provides a clear display that illustrates the various functions of the SHIMANO STEPS E-BIKE system. The device also acts as an assist switch, allowing the rider to adjust the level of assist up or down with large, easy to find buttons.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.