SKU N/A Categories ,

FRAME OPTIONS

Female

TRX 1.5 LS

3.499,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

Frame Sizexssm
Rider Height150-165cm164-175cm175-188cm
1Top Tube Length595610620
2Frame Reach398.5410425.5
3Stack642652656
4Stand over height542542534
5Wheel Base115811741190
6Head Tube Length145155160
7Head Tube Angle68.568.568.5
8Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.5
9Seat Tube Length430470520
10Chainstay Length487487487
11BB Drop606060
Weight23.75kg23.75kg23.75kg

ADVANCED CABLE MANAGEMENT

The BESV TRX 1.5 uses advanced cable management for a beautiful finish of this electric mountain bike.

FAST CHARGING

TRX 1.5 LS offers smart charge capabilities with our own, unique chargers.

SHIMANO MOTOR

A powerfull Shimano motor will take you wherever you need.

SHIMANO DISPLAY

The SC-E5000 bike computer offers a simple menu and has a bright display that shows the various functions of the BESV TRX 1.3. The unit also acts as an switch that allows the cyclist to increase or decrease the support level with large, easy-to-find buttons.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare