SKU N/A Category

FRAME OPTIONS

Female

TRX URBAN 1.1 LS

4.099,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

Frame Sizexsdasdamdalda
Rider Height150-165cm164-175cm175-188cm187-198cm
1Top Tube Length595610620630
2Frame Reach398.5410425.5432.8
3Stack642652656665
4Stand over height542542534534
5Wheel Base1158117411901202
6Head Tube Length145155160170
7Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
8Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
9Seat Tube Length430470520560
10Chainstay Length487487487487
11BB Drop60606060
Weight27.40kg27.40kg27.40kg27.40kg

RACKTIME LUGGAGE CARRIER & FENDERS

TRX URBAN 1.1 LS has fenders and a racktime carrier system, allowing for one of the best all-round cycling experience available.

ADVANCED CABLE MANAGEMENT

Strictly organised cables so they won’t be in your way.

TRX URBAN 1.1 LS FRAME PROTECTION

Battle armor!

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare