SKU N/A Category

FRAME OPTIONS

Male

TRX URBAN 1.3

3.799,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

TRX |BESV
Frame Sizesdamdalda
Rider Height163-176cm174-188cm185-197cm
1Top Tube Length627644670
2Frame Reach420435460
3Stack639644648
4Stand over height813828835
5Wheel Base116411801207
6Head Tube Length120125130
7Head Tube Angle68.568.568.5
8Seat Tube Angle727272
9Seat Tube Length425460490
10Chainstay Length460460460
11BB Drop50.750.750.7
Weight26,60kg26,60kg26,60kg

USB CHARGING PORT IN FRAME

The integrated USB-C charging port allows you to charge your phone or any other compatible device on the spot.

RACKTIME LUGGAGE CARRIER & FENDERS

The TRX Urban 1.3 has fenders and a racktime carrier system, allowing for one of the best all-round cycling experience available.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare