BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

TRX Urban 1.3

The BESV TRX Urban 1.3 is part of the BESV Urban series. The BESV Urban series is the most versatile on all fronts. Off-road, on-road, commuting, hitting the trails, trekking tours and anything else you can think of. If this series of bikes were a car, it would be an SUV! The TRX Urban 1.3 is fitted with the perfect components for all your possible adventures: A 630 Wh battery for long distance rides, Shimano EP6 motor with 85 Nm of torque for powerful support, 10-speed gear system, SR Suntour fork with 120 mm suspension travel, Pirelli tires, rear carrier with Racktime Snap-it system and Lezyne 65 lux front light. Do not wait any longer, the TRX Urban 1.3 is waiting for you.

SIZE

S (42.5cm)| M (46cm)| L (49cm)

COLOR

Steel grey with night black

PRICE

3.699,00

FRAME OPTIONS

Male

MATERIAL

Aluminium

SUSPENSION

120mm

BATTERY

630Wh

TIRES

57x622

Description

The BESV TRX Urban 1.3 is part of the BESV Urban series. The BESV Urban series is the most versatile on all fronts. Off-road, on-road, commuting, hitting the trails, trekking tours and anything else you can think of. If this series of bikes were a car, it would be an SUV! The TRX Urban 1.3 is fitted with the perfect components for all your possible adventures: A 630 Wh battery for long distance rides, Shimano EP6 motor with 85 Nm of torque for powerful support, 10-speed gear system, SR Suntour fork with 120 mm suspension travel, Pirelli tires, rear carrier with Racktime Snap-it system and Lezyne 65 lux front light. Do not wait any longer, the TRX Urban 1.3 is waiting for you.

  • Powerful and light Shimano EP600 center-motor with 85Nm of torque and a long lasting 630Wh battery
  • 10-speed gearing system and perfect traction on and off-road thanks to the Pirelli Angel XT tires
  • Aluminium frame platform designed for stiffness and agility

Specifications

FRAMESET

FRAME

Hard-tail BESV TRX Series alloy frame, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Steel grey with night black

SIZES

S (42.5cm)| M (46cm)| L (49cm)

FORK

SR Suntour XCM34, 34mm stanchions, Lockout, Coil damping, 1.1/8"-1.5" tapered alloy steerer, travel man: 120mm, lady: 100mm

REAR CARRIER

Tubular aluminium carrier, with Snap-IT platform and spring clamp, H-Cargo rear light mount

FENDERS

Alloy extruded fenders, front & rear 3/4 length, stainless steel hardware

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP600 center-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

630 Wh integrated Lithium Ion battery, approved for Shimano Service Program, with Smart 4-5.6A charger

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-E5003, left hand mounted, with LCD display

REAR DEARILLEUR

Microshift XLE, 10 speed

CASSETTE

Microshift XLE, 10 speed, 11-42T

CHAIN

KMC e10Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Samox for Shimano Steps, 38T chainring with ring guard

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Hydraulic disc brake, 2-piston, 180mm front and rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

2 finger hydraulic disc brake lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB reis bar, 6066 alloy, 4mm rise, sweep: 7 degree back, 31.8mm clamp

STEM

3D Forged alloy City-Trekking stem, SP-Connect mount, 31.8mm clamp, integrated cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

E-MTB gel grips with padding and BESV clamp

SHIFTERS

Microshift XLE, 10 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia S5 Superflow / Max S5 Superflow

SEATPOST

Promax SP-726, 31.6mm diameter

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula CL-811 front hub, Formula CL-3248 rear hub, Boost hubs spacing, WTB STi27 29" multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Pirelli Angel XT Urban, 57x622, Pro Compound Urban, 60 TPI + 5mm nylon wire bead, puncture protection, reflective stripe

ACCESSORIES

ADJUSTABLE KICKSTAND

Adjustable kickstand

HEADLIGHT

Lezyne eBike Mini E65, 6-12v, 65 lux, with reflector

TAILLIGHT

Herrmans H-Cargo, 6-12v, with reflector

Geometry

sml
Rider Height163-176CM174-188CM185-197CM
1. Top Tube Length627644670
2. Frame Reach420435460
3. Stack639644648
4. Stand over height813828835
5. Wheel Base116411801207
6. Head Tube Length120125130
7. Head Tube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°
8. Seat Tube Angle72°72°72°
9. Seat Tube Length425460490
10. Chainstay Length460460460
11. BB Drop50.750.750.7
Weight26.6 kg26.6 kg26.6 kg
WHATS YOUR SIZE
DOWNLOADS
NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF December 16, 2022
BATTERY PDF February 7, 2023
BRAKESET PDF February 7, 2023
CHARGER PDF February 7, 2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF February 7, 2023
FORK PDF February 7, 2023
REAR DERAILLEUR PDF February 7, 2023
SHIFTER LEVER PDF February 7, 2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ZIP February 27, 2023
MANUAL PDF February 27, 2023
DISCOVER FEATURES
Title

Test 2

DETAILS

Beautifully integrated Darfon battery

SOCIAL
Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.