BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

JGR 1.1

The BESV JGR 1.1 is part of the new BESV Gravel series which offers great riding characteristics. During the development of this bike, all the requirements of the adventurous cyclist for on-road, off-road and (e-)bikepacking have been taken into account. Our gravel e-bikes are equipped with an aluminium frame, carbon fork and a powerful rear motor with 40 Nm of torque for a natural feeling while riding. Combined with an integrated 360 Wh Darfon battery, Shimano GRX derailleur with 11 gears and the advanced BESV App that allows connectivity via Bluetooth. On top of that, we have not forgotten the mounting points for fenders, carriers and additional water bottle cages. After all, it is a gravel bike! The JGR 1.1 e-gravel bike offers you all the freedom of a traditional gravel bike with some extra power when you need it. Your next adventure awaits you…

SIZE

S (45.5cm)| M (49cm)| L (51cm)| XL (53cm)

COLOR

Metallic malachite with night black

PRICE

3.499,00

MATERIAL

ALUMINIUM ALLOY 6061

BATTERY

360Wh

TIRES

700x40c

DESCRIPTION

The BESV JGR 1.1 is part of the new BESV Gravel series which offers great riding characteristics. During the development of this bike, all the requirements of the adventurous cyclist for on-road, off-road and (e-)bikepacking have been taken into account. Our gravel e-bikes are equipped with an aluminium frame, carbon fork and a powerful rear motor with 40 Nm of torque for a natural feeling while riding. Combined with an integrated 360 Wh Darfon battery, Shimano GRX derailleur with 11 gears and the advanced BESV App that allows connectivity via Bluetooth. On top of that, we have not forgotten the mounting points for fenders, carriers and additional water bottle cages. After all, it is a gravel bike! The JGR 1.1 e-gravel bike offers you all the freedom of a traditional gravel bike with some extra power when you need it. Your next adventure awaits you…

    • Small, silent and powerful rear hub motor
    • Aluminium frame with gravel geometry and carbon front fork
    • Simple and easy to use HMI with Bluetooth to pair with the BESV Smart App

Specifications

FRAMESET

FRAME

BESV alloy frame with built in 360W Darfon battery, for Bafang rear hub motor

COLOR(s)

Metallic malachite with night black

SIZES

S (45.5cm)| M (49cm)| L (51cm)| XL (53cm)

FORK

BESV full carbon gravel fork, 1.1/8"-1.5" carbon steerer

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Bafang rear hub motor, 250W rated power, 40Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

360Wh Intube battery, compatible with range extender, with Smart 2A charger

DISPLAY

Darfon with Bluetooth connectivity

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano GRX RD-RX812, 11 speed

CASSETTE

Shimano Deore CS-M5100, 11 speed, 11-42T

CHAIN

KMC e11Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Samox EC38-F13-ISIS, 40T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

with cadence and torque sensor

BRAKESET

Shimano GRX RX400, 2-piston hydraulic disc, with 180mm front and 160mm rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano GRX RX600, dual control lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

3D Forged drop bar, 6066 alloy, sweep: 5 degree back, 31.8mm clamp

STEM

3D Forged alloy stem, 31.8mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AIX-525, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

Comfortable grips with anti-slippery microfiber

SHIFTERS

included with brakeset

SADDLE

Selle Italia X3 eBike

SEATPOST

Promax SP-726, 27.2mm diameter

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings, with pins

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Formula RX-512 front hub, Bafang rear hub, Formula XRD-522 multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Maxxis Rambler 700x40c, Normal compound, Silkshield guard, 60TPI foldable

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

16.8 kg

PERMISSABLE WEIGHT

120kg

Specifications are subject to errors.

Discover features

Geometry

smlxl
Rider Height155-165CM163-175CM174-185CM184-195CM
1. Top Tube Length525540555570
2. Frame Reach374384395406
3. Stack563579595612
4. Stand over height748767785804
5. Wheel Base1037104810601071
6. Head Tube Length145160175190
7. Head Tube Angle69.57070.571
8. Seat Tube Angle75757575
9. Seat Tube Length455490510530
10. Chainstay Length431431431431
11. BB Drop70707070

what's your size

Downloads

NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF 16/12/2022
QUICK START GUIDE PDF 07/02/2023
BATTERY PDF 07/02/2023
BRAKESET PDF 07/02/2023
REAR DERAILLEUR PDF 07/02/2023
SHIFTER LEVER PDF 07/02/2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY PDF 22/12/2023
REAR HUB MOTOR MANUAL PDF 26/09/2023
USER MANUAL PDF 27/02/2023
App Manual PDF 17/07/2024