BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

TRS 160 1.3

The TRS 160 1.3 is designed for riders who crave both performance and long-range capability. Equipped with a powerful and lightweight Shimano EP801 motor, this e-bike ensures consistent power delivery, especially on challenging terrains. The long-lasting 708 Wh battery guarantees extended rides without frequent recharging. The Rock Shox Deluxe Select R, allows for 160mm rear wheel travel providing a smooth and responsive ride, while the Schwalbe Nobby Nic, sized at 29×2.6″”, offers excellent grip on various surfaces.

SIZE

S (40cm)| M (42.5cm)| L (44.5cm)| XL (46cm)

COLOR

Iron gray with black gloss

PRICE

4.999,00

MATERIAL

Aluminum Alloy 6061

SUSPENSION

F:160MM/R:150MM

BATTERY

708WH

TIRES

29 x 2.6

DESCRIPTION

The TRS 160 1.3 is designed for riders who crave both performance and long-range capability. Equipped with a powerful and lightweight Shimano EP801 motor, this e-bike ensures consistent power delivery, especially on challenging terrains. The long-lasting 708 Wh battery guarantees extended rides without frequent recharging. The Rock Shox Deluxe Select R, allows for 160mm rear wheel travel providing a smooth and responsive ride, while the Schwalbe Nobby Nic, sized at 29×2.6″”, offers excellent grip on various surfaces.

    • Shimano EP801 Center Motor
    • 708 Wh Battery
    • Fox Suspension

Specifications

FRAMESET

FRAME

Full-suspension BESV TRS Series smooth welded alloy frame, SHIMANO E-BIKE SYSTEMS and internal battery compatible

COLOR(S)

Iron gray with black gloss

SIZES

S (40cm), M (42.5cm), L (44.5cm), XL (46cm)

FORK

SR Suntour Zeron36, 36mm stanchions, Air damping, 1 1/8"-1.8" tapered alloy steerer, travel 160mm

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP801 (85Nm)

BATTERY

708 Wh integrated Lithium Ion battery, approved for Shimano Service Program, with Smart 4-5.6A charger

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-EN500, left hand mounted, with LCD display

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano CUESRD-U6000,11speed

CASSETTE

Shimano CUES CS-LG400, 11 speed, 11-50T

CHAIN

Shimano CN-LG500, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Samox for SHIMANO E-BIKE SYSTEMS crank arms, KMC 34T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB rizer bar, 6066 alloy, 15mm rise, sweep: 7° back, 35mm clamp

STEM

E-MTB 3D Forged alloy stem, 35mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.8" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

E-MTB gel grips with padding and BESV clamp

SHIFTERS

Shimano CUES SL-U6000, 11 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia Model-X Superflow Comfort+

SEATPOST

Kind Shock e20i dropper post with remote lever, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Shimano HB-MT400 front hub and FH-TC500-HM-B rear hub, Boost hubs spacing, WTB STi30 29" multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Schwalbe Nobby Nic, 29×2.6", 65x622, Performance Line, Addix, 67 TPI foldable

Specifications are subject to errors.

Discover features

Geometry

smlxl
Rider Height150- 165 cm165- 175 cm174- 187 cm185- 195 cm
1. Top Tube Length561591612633
2. Frame Reach420450470490
3. Stack637637642646
4. Stand over height733.2731.8736.6739.8
5. Wheel Base1218124812701293
6. Head Tube Length120120125130
7. Head Tube Angle65°65°65°65°
8. Seat Tube Angle77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°
9. Seat Tube Length400425445465
10. Chainstay Length465465465465
11. BB Drop25252525

what's your size

Downloads

NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF 30/10/2023
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY PDF 22/12/2023
BATTERY PDF 30/10/2023
WARRANTY AND SPARE PARTS MANUAL PDF 27/11/2023