SKU N/A Category

CT 2.5 LS

2.999,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

e-mtb TRX 1.3 LS|BESV
Frame Sizeldamdasda
Rider Height160-175cm170-185cm180-195cm
1Top Tube Length590590610
2Frame Reach388388407
3Stack659659661
4Stand over height408408408
5Wheel Base114411441158
6Head Tube Length190190190
7Head Tube Angle696969.5
8Seat Tube Angle737373
9Seat Tube Length450500550
10Chainstay Length485485485
11BB Drop656565
Weight31.25kg31.25kg31.25kg

SHIMANO DISPLAY

The SHIMANO STEPS E6100 wireless bike computer delivers communication via wireless connections and features a large, easy-to-read display which communicates wirelessly with external applications such as the Shimano E-TUBE PROJECT.

FAST CHARGING

The BESV CT 2.5 offers smart charge capabilities with our own, unique chargers.

DESIGNED TO SHINE

An antracite gray gloss makes your e-bike shine.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare