SKU 22264 Category

JGR 1.1

3.999,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

JGR-JTR
Frame Sizesmlxl
Rider Height155-165CM163-175CM174-185CM184-195CM
1Top Tube Length525540555570
2Frame Reach374384395406
3Stack563579595612
4Stand over height748767785804
5Wheel Base1037104810601071
6Head Tube Length145160175190
7Head Tube Angle69.57070.571
8Seat Tube Angle75757575
9Seat Tube Length455490510530
10Chainstay Length431431431431
11BB Drop70707070
Weight16.8 kg16.8 kg16.8 kg16.8 kg

Advanced HMI with battery level indicator and USB-C charging on the go

Stem with advanced cable management

Shimano GRX with 11-speed and wide gear ratio

Shimano's GRX is designed for the most demanding adventures

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.