SKU N/A Categories ,

TRS 1.1

5.999,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

TRS 1.1 en 1.3
Frame Sizesml
Rider Height165-175cm174-187cm185-195cm
1Top Tube Length599621657.5
2Frame Reach420440475
3Stack612613612
4Stand over height836841844
5Wheel Base121812401278
6Head Tube Length120125130
7Head Tube Angle656565
8Seat Tube Angle707070
9Seat Tube Length425460490
10Chainstay Length465465465
11BB Drop151515
Weight25.60kg25.60kg25.60kg

FULL-SUSPENSION AWESOMENESS

The BESV TRS 1.1 full-suspension eMTB uses a RockShox ZEB fork, a Shimano EP8 motor and a 720Wh Darfon battery for maximum performance.

EXTREME PERFORMANCE TYRES

Maxxis Minion DHF tyres for maximum rideability on our best equiped full-suspension eMTB.

ADVANCED CABLE MANAGEMENT

The BESV TRS 1.1 uses advanced cable management for a beautiful finish of our most premium eMTB.

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare