BESV PREMIUM E-BIKE

TCE 1.3

The BESV TCE 1.3 is a lightweight carbon eMTB that is specifically designed for the demanding Enduro rider. It is the first bike to feature the new BESV design language, which forms the DNA of the new carbon series. Equipped with a Shimano EP801 motor with 85 Nm of torque, a long-lasting 720 Wh Darfon battery, four-piston calipers, and Maxxis tires for endless grip. The combination of its lightweight carbon frame, powerful motor, and advanced components make it an exceptional choice for off-road adventures. Your best weapon to conquer the mountain.

SIZE

S (41.5cm)| M (43cm)| L (46cm)

COLOR

Bright desert sands with dark desert sands

PRICE

7.499,00

MATERIAL

Carbon

SUSPENSION

160MM

BATTERY

720WH

TIRES

29"x2.5"

DESCRIPTION

The BESV TCE 1.3 is a lightweight carbon eMTB that is specifically designed for the demanding Enduro rider. It is the first bike to feature the new BESV design language, which forms the DNA of the new carbon series. Equipped with a Shimano EP801 motor with 85 Nm of torque, a long-lasting 720 Wh Darfon battery, four-piston calipers, and Maxxis tires for endless grip. The combination of its lightweight carbon frame, powerful motor, and advanced components make it an exceptional choice for off-road adventures. Your best weapon to conquer the mountain.

    • Powerful and light Shimano EP801 motor with a long lasting 720Wh battery
    • Mullet Race Face Aeffect-R wheel set with Maxxis Minion tires offers supreme control and traction
    • 4-piston Shimano SLX brakes offer tons of stopping power

Specifications

FRAMESET

FRAME

Full-suspension BESV TCE Series frame, carbon front and rear triangle, Shimano Steps and internal battery compatible

COLOR(s)

Bright desert sands with dark desert sands

SIZES

S (41.5cm)| M (43cm)| L (46cm)

FORK

Fox 38 Ebike Performance Float, 38mm stanchions, Air damping, 1.1/8"-1.5" tapered alloy steerer, travel 160mm

REAR SHOCK

Fox Performance Float X, 205x60, air spring, 150mm rear wheel travel

DRIVETRAIN

MOTOR

Shimano EP801 center-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist

BATTERY

720 Wh integrated Lithium Ion battery, approved for Shimano Service Program, with Smart 4-5.6A charger

DISPLAY

Shimano SC-EM800, center mounted, with LCD display, Bluetooth and ANT private connectivity, left hand switch

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano SLX RD-M7100, 12 speed

CASSETTE

Shimano Deore CS-M6100, 12 speed, 10-51T

CHAIN

KMC e12Turbo, with Quick-Link

CRANKSET

Shimano FC-EM600 for Shimano EP801, Shimano CRE80 34T chainring

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano, integrated in motor

BRAKESET

Shimano SLX M7120, 4-piston hydraulic disc, with 203mm front and rear rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano SLX M7100, 2 finger lever

COCKPIT

HANDLEBAR

E-MTB reis bar, 6066 alloy, 15mm rise, sweep: 7 degree back, 35mm clamp

STEM

E-MTB 3D Forged alloy stem, 35mm clamp, for internal cable routing

HEADSET

Acros, AZX-581, 1.5" headset, angular contact bearings, integrated cable routing

GRIPS

Race Face Half-Nelson

SHIFTERS

Shimano SLX SL-M7100, 12 speed

SADDLE

Selle Italia Model-X Superflow eBike

SEATPOST

Kind Shock LEV-SI dropper post with remote lever, travel: 175mm, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm offset

PEDALS

Wellgo, alloy body, ball bearings, with pins

WHEELS

WHEEL SET

Race Face Aeffect-R, eMTB wheelset, front: 29"/ rear: 27.5+, Boost hubs spacing, Race Face multichamber alloy rims 32H

TIRES

Maxxis Minion DHF, 29"x2.5" / Minion DHR II, 27"x2.6", 3C Maxxterra Compound, EXO+ Protection, Tubeless, 120 TPI foldable

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

23.9 kg

PERMISSABLE WEIGHT

120kg

Specifications are subject to errors.

Discover features

Geometry

sml
Rider Height165-176CM175-186CM185-196CM
1. Top Tube Length593625648
2. Frame Reach455485505
3. Stack622631640
4. Stand over height799803821
5. Wheel Base123912731298
6. Head Tube Length110120130
7. Head Tube Angle64°64°64°
8. Seat Tube Angle77°77°77°
9. Seat Tube Length415430460
10. Chainstay Length445445445
11. BB Drop272727

what's your size

Downloads

NAME TYPE DATE FILE
SPECIFICATION SHEET PDF 16/12/2022
BATTERY PDF 07/02/2023
BRAKESET PDF 07/02/2023
CHARGER PDF 07/02/2023
DERAILLEUR PDF 07/02/2023
DRIVE UNIT PDF 07/02/2023
DROPPER POST PDF 07/02/2023
FORK PDF 07/02/2023
REAR SHOCK PDF 07/02/2023
USER MANUAL PDF 07/02/2023
Frame Parts Manual PDF 13/10/2023

Video