TCA 1.3

6.399,00

FRAME GEOMETRY

TCA
Frame Sizesml
Rider Height165-176CM175-186CM185-196CM
1Top Tube Length590623645
2Frame Reach465495515
3Stack615623632
4Stand over height799803821
5Wheel Base123312671292
6Head Tube Length110120130
7Head Tube Angle65°65°65°
8Seat Tube Angle78°78°78°
9Seat Tube Length415430460
10Chainstay Length447447447
11BB Drop323232
Weight24.3 kg24.3 kg24.3 kg

USB-C charging on the go: The BESV TCA 1.3 features an USB-C charging port, which allows you to charge the battery on the go, making it convenient to charge the battery

Great suspension from Rock Shox with 140mm wheel travel: The bike is outfitted with Rock Shox suspension, which is designed to provide optimal performance and handling in off-road terrain. The suspension is fully adjustable, allowing riders to fine-tune it to their preferences and the conditions of the trail.

Beautifully integrated in-tube battery: The bike features an in-tube battery which is integrated seamlessly into the bike frame, providing a clean and elegant look, also it is easy to access and remove for charging

• Shimano and Rock Shox make a perfect duo: The BESV TCA 1.3 is equipped with premium Shimano and Rock Shox components, which work together to deliver the best possible performance and handling, making it an ideal bike for off-road adventures

Buy a Besv Electric Bike

BESV is an international company that manufactures and sells high-quality electric bicycles with unique and stylish designand  advanced software technology and innovation. To achieve the highest degree of precision and quality, we have developed our own testing equipment and extensive verification procedures and systems to ensure that the quality of our production is of the same high standard as that of our design. BESV is part of Darfon, which is a leading specialist in environmentally friendly technologies providing innovative IT peripherals, passive Components and green energy solutions. Darfon is a subsidary of the BenQ Group which consists of more than 16 companies that make up the largest tech company in Taiwan. With more than 10,000 employees, Darfon is a solid party and has a lot of knowledge in the field of E-Bike battery technology.

Why choose BESV?

  • It is a world-class company with high quality standards and service.
  • 2 years warranty on electrical components (Motor, Battery, Display etc).
  • Beautiful design!

There are a number of dealers and service points available. Of course, we continue to recruit more and more dealers and service points in different countries.

Please call your local dealer to confirm the opening hours  before visiting their store.

Find dealer

Well, there is only one way to find out. Use our specially made Decision aid which will help you pick the correct model.

Compare

Thanks for your registration!

You’ll receive our first e-mail within minutes to confirm your newsletter registration.